noisywallflower (noisywallflower) wrote,
noisywallflower
noisywallflower

Vampire Diaries Watch-Along

A friend and I are having a Vampire DIaries watch-along of sorts. Anyone is welcome to join in. I'm making it a public entry.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 31 comments
Sounds like a plan!
I'm here =D
Anna and Jeremy sittin' in a tree...
Who is hotter for whom, though?
Hmm... Jeremy is like a puppy and will openly pine for Anna, but she'll never show how much she likes him. It's a toss-up. What do you think?

dallion

8 years ago

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago

This can't end well.
Is Damon developing a conscience?
Maybe. He certainly seems to have a weakness for Elena.
I foresee Elena and Damon getting together at some point

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago

Your friend came and went
Yeah :( We have to give this thing time to gain notoriety, I guess, for more people to get into it :)
Unfortunately, I don't think any of my friends are interested in this show, though quite a few watch Supernatural.

noisywallflower

8 years ago

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago

Holy crap, how many vampires were hanging out in that house?
O.O Too many for Saltzman and Damon, apparently.
Oooh...Stefan scared Elena

And OMG they found Vicki! *freaks out*

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago

noisywallflower

8 years ago

dallion

8 years ago